INSPIRATUS TECH

PRIVACY POLICY INSPIRATUS TECHNOLOGIES

 

    1. Scope of privacy policy
      This is the privacy policy of Inspiratus Technologies S.A.C. a public limited liability company established under Peruvian law, with registered office at Calle Los Naranjos 329, San Isidro, Lima, Peru and registered in under the number 15147710 of the Registry of Legal Persons of the Lima Registry Office, with the  following company number: 20609968894 (hereafter: “inspiratus.tech”, “we”, “us” or “our”). This privacy policy applies to all personal data that we process.

    1. Modification of privacy policy
      We always have the right to modify this privacy policy. The last version is always available on our website. We advise to regularly consult our privacy policy. This version of the privacy policy was lastmodified on 21 June 2024.

    1. Data controller
      We are the data controller for the processing of your personal data. We determine the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data.

    1. Categories of personal data
      We process two categories of personal data:
      i) Information that you provide directly to us By email or by phone, or in any other manner, you can share directly with us information that contains personal  data. This information contains, among other, identification data (such as your name and last name) and contact details (such as your email address, address, and phone number).
      ii) Automatically obtained information Our website can contain links to the website of third parties and pages on social media. We are not responsible for the processing of your personal data on these websites. We advise you to consult the privacy declarations of these third parties.

    1. Purposes for the processing of personal data
      We process your personal data only for the following purposes:

 

    • For direct marketing purposes

    • To process and reply to your questions and potential requests or complaints

    • To process your job application; and

    • To inform you about vacancies and other potential (career) opportunities

 

    1. Access to your personal data
      We hire third parties to realize certain processing activities such as the hosting of our website. We conclude with each third party who has access to your personal data a data processing agreement. This data processing agreement determines the obligations of the data processor.
      We can also share your personal data with external advisors and lawyers to the extent necessary to obtain advise to (legally) protect our interests.
      Pursuant to applicable legislation or regulation or based on a legitimate request, we can also be obliged to share your personal data with authorities.

    1. Bases for the processing
      We rely on the following bases for the processing of your personal data:

 

    • The consent that you have given for the processing of your personal data.
      You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time for the future. The withdrawal of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent before its withdrawal.

    • Necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursed by us or by a third party. We can process your personal data for the technical and functional management of our website based upon our legitimate interest to have a properly functioning website.

 

    1. Protection of your personal data
      We undertake appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure appropriate security of your personal data and protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful processing, against unauthorized loss, destruction, or damage.
      We keep your personal data in a form that permits to identify you no longer than necessary for the purposes for which your personal data are processed.
      We shall not transfer your personal data to a company or international organization based outside of Peru, without informing you thereof priorly.

    1. Your rights
      Pursuant to the Peruvian Act No. 29733 of 8 January 2017 on the Protection of Personal Data as well the regulations that implement and modify this legislation (hereafter: “LPD”) you are the holder of certain rights. These rights are however not absolute. Some rights have a specific scope or are subject to certain conditions.
      Hereafter you find an overview of some of your rights, as well as a reference to the articles of whereyou can find more information about each of these rights:

 

    • Right of information (article 18 LPD)

    • Right of access (article 19 LPD)

    • Right of update, inclusion, rectification, and deletion of personal data (article 20 LPD)

    • Right to prevent (article 21 LPD)

    • Right to object (article 22 LPD)

    • Right of objective treatment (article 23 LPD)

    • Right of guardianship (article 24 LPD)

    • Right of compensation (article 25 LPD)
      To exercise your rights, you can always contact us by:

    • Per email to info@inspiratus.tech.

    • Per mail to:

      INSPIRATUS TECHNOLOGIES S.A.C.
      Calle Los Naranjos 329
      San Isidro, Lima
      Peru
      You always have the right to file a complaint with the Peruvian Data Protection Authority that you can
      contact by means of its website (www.gob.pe/9271), by email, and in its office located at the following
      address: Calle Scipión Llona 350, Miraflores, Lima, Peru.